Mar 2024
DATE | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL |
---|---|---|---|
26 Mar - 28 Mar | Carp – Singles Match | Newark | RSTB |
Apr 2024
DATE | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL |
---|---|---|---|
03 Apr - 05 Apr | Carp – Group-2 QE1 | Essex | RSTB |
06 Apr - 07 Apr | Game – 6×4 Rd 2 | Rutland Water, Stamford | RSTB |
07 Apr | Sea – North East Gp Match 4 | Seaham | RSTB |
08 Apr - 10 Apr | Carp – Group-4 QE2 | Shrewsbury | RSTB |
13 Apr - 20 Apr | Coarse – Guru Championships | Newquay | RSTB |
14 Apr - 15 Apr | Game – Army Spring Match Coaching Course | Rutland Water, Stamford | RSTB |
15 Apr - 17 Apr | Carp – Group-9 QE2 | Newark | RSTB |
16 Apr - 18 Apr | Game – Arrmy Spring Match Championships | Rutland Water, Stamford | RSTB |
19 Apr - 20 Apr | Game – AMFC Spring Match | Grafham Water, West Perry | RSTB |
20 Apr | Coarse – UK Commercial National Championships | Lindholme Lakes, Doncaster | RSTB |
20 Apr | Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 4 | Llansteffan | RSTB |
21 Apr - 25 Apr | Carp – Training Camp | Newark | RSTB |
25 Apr - 27 Apr | Game – Invicta/Snowbee Floating Line Competition | Grafham Water, West Perry | RSTB |
27 Apr | Sea – Southern Gp Match 4 | Sandbanks | RSTB |
May 2024
DATE | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL |
---|---|---|---|
01 May - 03 May | AGC Carp Angling Team Qualifying Event 2 | Linear fisheries | NTA |
04 May - 05 May | Game – AMFC Gp1 Rd 2 | Rutland Water, Stamford | RSTB |
04 May | Sea – Southern Gp Match 5 | Milford on Sea | RSTB |
06 May - 08 May | Carp – Army Individual Match | Nottingham | RSTB |
09 May - 11 May | Game – Airflo Open Heat | Draycote Water, Rugby | RSTB |
11 May - 12 May | Game – AMFC Gp3 Rd 2 | Rutland Water, Stamford | RSTB |
11 May - 12 May | Sea – Army Boat Championships | TBC | RSTB |
11 May - 12 May | Sea – Inter-services Boat Championships | TBC | RSTB |
11 May | Sea – North East Gp Match 5 | Blyth | RSTB |
11 May - 12 May | Sea – North Norfolk Bass Festival | Holt, Norfolk | RSTB |
11 May | Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 5 | Ogmore Sands | RSTB |
13 May - 15 May | Carp – Group-4 QE3 | Daventry | RSTB |
15 May - 17 May | Carp – Group-9 QE3 | Nottingham | RSTB |
20 May - 24 May | Coarse – Army HQ Pairs | Leicestershire | RSTB |
20 May - 24 May | Coarse – Army HQ Pairs | The Glebe, Leicestershire | RSTB |
20 May | Coarse – Police Sport UK Northern Inter Services | Sessay | RSTB |
20 May | Coarse – Police Sport UK Northern Inter Services | The Oaks, Sessay, Yorkshire | RSTB |
27 May - 29 May | Carp – Group-2 QE2 | Oxford | RSTB |
Jun 2024
DATE | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL |
---|---|---|---|
01 Jun - 02 Jun | Game – AMFC Gp1 Rd 3 | Pitsford Water, Northampton | RSTB |
01 Jun | Sea – North East Gp Match 6 | Blackpool | RSTB |
02 Jun - 04 Jun | Game – All Services Championships | Grafham Water, West Perry | RSTB |
10 Jun - 14 Jun | Carp – Army vs Scotland mens vs England ladies | TBC | RSTB |
13 Jun | Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 6 | Blue Anchor | RSTB |
17 Jun - 19 Jun | Carp – Group-2 QE3 | Cornwall | RSTB |
19 Jun | Coarse – 6 Way | Lindholme Lakes, Epworth, Doncaster | RSTB |
19 Jun | Coarse – 6 Way | Lindholme Lakes, Doncaster | RSTB |
21 Jun - 22 Jun | Game – AMFC Gp3 Rd 3 | Draycote Water, Rugby | RSTB |
24 Jun - 28 Jun | Coarse – Inter Services | Leicestershire | RSTB |
24 Jun - 28 Jun | Coarse – Inter Services | The Glebe, Leicestershire | RSTB |
29 Jun - 30 Jun | Game – 6×4 Rd 3 | Grafham Water, West Perry | RSTB |
Jul 2024
DATE | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL |
---|---|---|---|
03 Jul - 05 Jul | AGC Carp Angling Team Qualifying Event 3 | Baden Hall | NTA |
05 Jul - 06 Jul | Game – AMFC Gp1 Rd 4 | Eyebrook Reservoir, Caldecott | RSTB |
05 Jul | Sea – North East Gp Match 7 | Tynemouth | RSTB |
06 Jul | Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 7 | Burry Port | RSTB |
06 Jul | Sea – Southern Gp Match 7 | Lymington | RSTB |
10 Jul - 12 Jul | Carp – Group-9 QE 4 | Sandhurst | RSTB |
12 Jul | Coarse – Police Sport UK Midlands Inter Services | Coventry | RSTB |
12 Jul | Coarse – Police Sport UK Midlands Inter Services | Packington Somers, Coventry | RSTB |
12 Jul - 13 Jul | Game – AMFC Gp3 Rd 4 | Eyebrook Reservoir, Caldecott | RSTB |
15 Jul - 17 Jul | Carp – Group-4 QE 4 | Oxford | RSTB |
16 Jul | Coarse – Angling Trust Division 1 National Practice | Leeds/Liverpool Canal, Wigan | RSTB |
17 Jul - 19 Jul | Carp – Group-2 QE 4 | Surrey | RSTB |
17 Jul | Coarse – Angling Trust Division 1 National | Leeds/Liverpool Canal, Wigan | RSTB |
20 Jul - 21 Jul | Game – 6×4 Rd 4 | Eyebrook Reservoir, Caldecott | RSTB |
22 Jul - 26 Jul | Carp – inter services selection camp | Oxford | RSTB |
Aug 2024
DATE | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL |
---|---|---|---|
03 Aug | Sea – North East Gp Match 8 | Seahouses | RSTB |
03 Aug | Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 8 | Chesil | RSTB |
03 Aug | Sea – Southern Gp Match 8 | Chesil | RSTB |
06 Aug | Sea – Southern Gp Match 6 | Gilkicker Point | RSTB |
07 Aug - 09 Aug | Game – Army Summer Match Championships | Blithfield Reservoir, Stafford (TBC) | RSTB |
16 Aug - 18 Aug | Game – 6×4 Rd 5 | Clywedog Reservoir, Llanidloes | RSTB |
24 Aug | Coarse – Feeder National | Aire & Calder Canal, Yorkshire | RSTB |
31 Aug - 03 Sep | Carp – Ind champs | Newark | RSTB |
Sep 2024
DATE | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL |
---|---|---|---|
01 Sep - 06 Sep | Coarse – Army Championships | Peterborough | RSTB |
01 Sep - 06 Sep | Coarse – Army Championships | Decoy, Whittlesey, Peterborough | RSTB |
03 Sep - 05 Sep | Game – English Fly Fishing Association v Services | Pitsford Water, Northampton | RSTB |
04 Sep - 06 Sep | Carp – Team champs | Newark | RSTB |
07 Sep - 10 Sep | Game – Inter Services | Grafham Water, West Perry | RSTB |
07 Sep | Sea – North East Gp Match 9 | Cambois | RSTB |
07 Sep | Sea – Southern Gp Match 9 | Southbourne | RSTB |
13 Sep - 14 Sep | Game – AMFC Gp3 Rd 5 | Pitsford Water, Northampton | RSTB |
14 Sep | Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 9 | Porthcrawl | RSTB |
16 Sep - 18 Sep | AGC Carp Angling Team Qualifying Event 4 | Embryo | NTA |
16 Sep | Sea – Army Shore Championships | Southbourne/Chesil Beach | RSTB |
16 Sep - 18 Sep | Carp – Army Masters | TBC | RSTB |
16 Sep - 18 Sep | Carp – ISCC | Oxford | RSTB |
16 Sep - 18 Sep | Carp – UKAF | TBC | RSTB |
18 Sep - 19 Sep | Sea – AFAW Llandudno | Llandudno | RSTB |
27 Sep | Coarse – 4 Way (MOD v Army v Navy v RAF) | Slindon | RSTB |
27 Sep | Coarse – 4 Way (MOD v Army v Navy v RAF) | Heronbrook, Staffordshire | RSTB |
27 Sep - 28 Sep | Game – AMFC Gp1 Rd 5 | Draycote Water, Rugby | RSTB |
Oct 2024
DATE | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL |
---|---|---|---|
04 Oct | Coarse – Police Sport UK Southern Inter Services | Upminster | RSTB |
04 Oct | Coarse – Police Sport UK Southern Inter Services | Puddledock Fishery, Upminster | RSTB |
04 Oct - 05 Oct | Game – AMFC Autumn | Bewl Water, Tunbridge Wells | RSTB |
05 Oct - 06 Oct | Game – 6×4 Rd 6 | Draycote Water, Rugby | RSTB |
12 Oct | Sea – North East Gp Match 10 | Newbiggin Bay | RSTB |
16 Oct - 18 Oct | Coarse – Army Inter Corps Championships | Lincolnshire | RSTB |
16 Oct - 18 Oct | Coarse – Army Inter Corps Championships | Westwood Lakes, Boston | RSTB |
17 Oct - 19 Oct | Game – Army Championships | Lake of Menteith, Stirling (TBC) | RSTB |
19 Oct | Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 10 | Chepstow | RSTB |
19 Oct | Sea – Southern Gp Match 10 | Lee-on-Solent | RSTB |
26 Oct - 27 Oct | Game – 6×4 Spare Round | Draycote Water, Rugby | RSTB |
Nov 2024
DATE | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL |
---|---|---|---|
01 Nov - 03 Nov | Sea – SAMF Teams of Five Final | Folkestone | RSTB |
09 Nov | Sea – North East Gp Match 11 | Roker Pier | RSTB |
16 Nov | Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 11 | Cardiff | RSTB |
16 Nov | Sea – Southern Gp Match 11 | Chesil | RSTB |
18 Nov - 21 Nov | Sea – Shore Inter-services Championships | Southbourne/Chesil Beach | RSTB |
18 Nov - 21 Nov | Sea – UKAF Boat Championships | TBC | RSTB |
Dec 2024
DATE | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL |
---|---|---|---|
07 Dec | Sea – North East Gp Match 12 | Seaham South Pier | RSTB |
14 Dec | Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 12 | Newport | RSTB |
14 Dec | Sea – Southern Gp Match 12 | Southbourne | RSTB |